Privacy policy (GDPR)

Definitions:

The Editor : The person, natural or legal, who publishes communication services to the public online.
The Site : All the sites, Internet pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
The user : The person using the Site and the services.

Nature of data collected

In the context of the use of the Sites, the Publisher may collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

Civil status, identity, identification data ...

Connection data (IP addresses, event logs, etc.)

Communication of personal data to third parties

Communication to the authorities on the basis of legal obligations
On the basis of legal obligations, your personal data may be disclosed in application of a law, regulation or by virtue of a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority. In general, we undertake to comply with all legal rules that could prevent, limit or regulate the dissemination of information or data and in particular to comply with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to the IT, files and freedoms.

Communication to third party partners
We may make certain personal data available to strategic partners who work with us, for the provision of products and services or who help us market our products to customers.

Virality of the conditions for the reuse of personal data

No commitment on the virality of the conditions of reuse
In the event of communication of your personal data to a third party, the confidentiality conditions of the third party apply.

Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties in the event of a merger / absorption

Prior information and possibility of opt-out before and after the merger / acquisition
In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of asset transfer, we are committed to ensuring the confidentiality of your personal data and to inform you before they are transferred. or subject to new privacy rules.

Purpose of the reuse of the personal data collected

Development of trade statistics

Managing people's opinions on products, services or content

Data aggregation

Aggregation with non-personal data
We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information relating to all of our Users or to specific groups or categories of Users that we combine in such a way that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and information non-personal for industry and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes and other business purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the User's social accounts
If you connect your account to an account of another service in order to cross-send, that service may communicate your profile and connection information to us, as well as any other information the disclosure of which you have authorized. We may aggregate information relating to all of our other Users, groups, accounts, to personal data available to the User.

Collection of identity data

Free consultation
Consulting the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you communicating any personal data concerning you (name, first name, address, etc.). We do not record any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

Collection of identification data

Use of the user's identifier only for access to services
We use your electronic identifiers only for and during the execution of the contract.

Collecting terminal data

Collection of profiling data and technical data for service provision purposes
Some of the technical data of your device is collected automatically by the Site. This information includes in particular your IP address, Internet service provider, hardware configuration, software configuration, browser type and language, etc. The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of services.

Technical data collection for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes
The technical data of your device is automatically collected and recorded by the Site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us to personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any nominative data (name, first name, address, etc.) possibly attached to technical data. The data collected may be resold to third parties.

Cookies

Shelf life of cookies
In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum retention period for cookies is a maximum of 13 months after their first deposit in the User's terminal, as is the duration of the validity of the User's consent to the use of these cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended on each visit. The User's consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Purpose cookies
Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services provided to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.
You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your device. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

User right to refuse cookies
You acknowledge having been informed that the Publisher may use cookies. If you do not want cookies to be used on your terminal, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the settings options.

Retention of technical data

Technical data retention period
The technical data are kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes referred to above.

Retention period for personal data and anonymization

No data retention
We do not store any personal data beyond your duration of connection to the service for the purposes described in these T & Cs.

Deleting data after deleting the account
Data purge means are put in place in order to provide for their effective deletion as soon as the retention or archiving period necessary for the fulfillment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you also have the right to delete your data which you can exercise at any time by contacting the 'Editor.

Data deletion after 3 years of inactivity
For security reasons, if you have not authenticated yourself on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an email inviting you to connect as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases. data.

Deleting the account

Deleting the account on demand
The User has the possibility of deleting his Account at any time, by simple request to the Editor OR by the Account deletion menu present in the Account settings if applicable.

Account deletion in case of violation of the T & Cs
In the event of a violation of one or more provisions of the T & Cs or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict without any prior warning and at its sole discretion, your use and access to the services, to your account and to all Sites.

Indications in the event of a security breach detected by the Publisher

User information in the event of a security breach
We undertake to implement all the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee an appropriate level of security with regard to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or even destruction of personal data concerning you. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to your personal data stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or of an unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we undertake at :

  • Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
  • Examine the causes of the incident and inform you;
  • Take the necessary measures within reason to reduce the negative effects and prejudices that may result from said incident

Limitation of liability
Under no circumstances can the commitments defined in the point above relating to the notification in the event of a security breach be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad

No transfer outside the European Union
The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.

Modification of the T & Cs and the privacy policy

In the event of modification of these T & Cs, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without prior information to the persons concerned.
We undertake to inform you in the event of a substantial modification of these T & Cs, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data substantially without notifying you and obtaining your consent.

Applicable law and procedures for appeal

Arbitration clause
You expressly agree that any dispute that may arise as a result of these T & Cs, in particular its interpretation or execution, will come under an arbitration procedure subject to the rules of the arbitration platform chosen by mutual agreement, to which you adhere without reservation.

Data portability

Data portability
The Publisher undertakes to offer you the possibility of having all of the data concerning you returned on request. The User is thus guaranteed a better control of his data, and keeps the possibility of reuse them. These data should be provided in an open and easily reusable format.